The National Begonia Society
HOME PAGE    SOCIETY    SHOWS    MEMBERS GALLERY    DIARIES    MAP  
 CULTURAL     REGISTER OF VARIETIES     POTS & BLOOMS     UPDATES     LINKS 

.

AIMS          CONSTITUTION          MEMBERSHIP DETAILS         NEWS          HISTORY           EVENTS IN 2016

.

Formed in 1948 the Society has members throughout the United Kingdom and overseas.
We have representatives based throughout the country who organise Area Shows & Meetings
and are available to offer advice to members. 

CONTACTS

Secretary
Robert Bryce
40 East Lancs Rd, Blackburn, BB1 9QZ.    Tel: 01254 249513

Membership Secretary
Terry Tasker
6 Sandheys Drive, Southport, PR9 9PQ  Tel: 01704 213048
MEMBERSHIP DETAILS

 

Treasurer
Derek M Bonner

14 Cyfarthfa Court, Merthyr-Tydfil, Mid-Glamorgan, South Wales  CF47 8EY   Tel:01685 375657

 

National Begonia Society Bulletin Editor
Derek Telford

 

Archivist
David Barry Walker
Mynydd Golygfa,  Pen-Y-Lon,  Mynyddisa,  Flintshire,  North Wales  CH7 6YG Tel:  01352 752226

 

North West Area Representative
Vincent Potts

27 St. Mary's Drive, Langho , Lancashire BB6 8DL email   Tel: 01254 247995
vinpotts@gmail.com
Area Page

 

North East Area Representative
James G R Stewart

10 Fire Station Houses, South Road, Alnwick NE66 2PB  Tel: 01665 604194
Area Page

 

Yorkshire/Humberside Area Representative
Jeff Rhodes

7 Tew Street, Wakefield WF2 8DR  Tel: 01924 217579
Area Page

 

Central Area Representative
George Rushforth

(0121) 744 6621
Area Page

 

East Midlands Area Representative
Colin Nicklin
Area Page

 

East Anglian Area Representative
John Taylor

     20, Westbourne Park, Bourne, Lincolnshire  PE10 9QS    Tel: 01778 218599.  

 

Norfolk/Suffolk  Area Representative
G.A.Keer
10 The Street, Freston, Ipswich, Suffolk.  IP9 1AF    Tel:  01473 780341
Area Page

 

East Anglian Area Representative
John Taylor

     20, Westbourne Park, Bourne, Lincolnshire  PE10 9QS    Tel: 01778 218599.
Area Page

 

South  Wales Area Representative
Ian Rhys Williams
Tel; 01639 720061
Sandra Davies - Secretary
59 Hunter Street, Briton Ferry, Neath, SA11 2RS  Tel: 01639 812891
Area Page

 

South West Area Representative
Gary Dando
17 Meadow View, Radstock, Somerset  BA3 3QT  Tel: 01761 432739
Area Page

 

South Coast Area
Philip Champion

6 Sorrel Close, Burghfield Common, Berkshire  RG7 3YS   Tel:0118 9834008
Area Page

 

Website Editor
Brian Simmons

 

.

TOP OF PAGE