The National Begonia Society
HOME PAGE    SOCIETY    SHOWS    MEMBERS GALLERY    MEMBERS GREENHOUSES    DIARIES    MAP  
 CULTURAL     POTS & BLOOMS     UPDATES     LINKS 

.

.

The North West Area Show

Class 135   Small Group (Restricted Pots) of Tuberous Double Begonias
The "Blackmore & Langdon Trophy"
                                       

Class 136   3 Pots of Tuberous Double Begonias
                                       

Class 137   1 Pot of Tuberous Double Begonias
                                                

Class 138   1 Hanging Basket/Pot
                                             

Class 139   1 Pot Non Tuberous

                                       

Class 140   2 Pots, no greater than 3 litres
                   

Class 141  Group of Begonias in Pots - not more than 20 pots, not less than 15 pots
The "George Jackson" Trophy

Class 142   Twelve Cut Blooms of Tuberous Double Begonias
The “Neville Webb” Trophy
                   

Class   143 Six Cut Blooms of Tuberous Double Begonias
The "North West Trophy"

                                                           

Class 144   Three Cut Blooms of Tuberous Double Begonias
                                                                     

Class 145   One Cut Bloom of Tuberous Double Begonias
                                                               

Best
Red/Crimson

Best
Yellow/Orange

Best White or Cream
& Best Cut Bloom in Show

Best Picotee/BiColour

Best
Pink/Salmon

Class 146   3 Pots of Multiflora Begonias
                                       

Best Tuberous Double Pot in Show
Lancelot

P Sourbutts

Best Species Pot
Connie Boswell

C White

Best Cut Bloom in Show
Symestar

R Nelson

.

The “Neville Webb” Trophy

The NBS Stand

The NBS Bureau

Exhibits

Peter Sourbutts, Craig White, Dave Weatherby
Contributers to the NBS Stand

Dave Weatherby
 with Carol Klien

Ron Aldous

Exhibits

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

xxxxxx

xxxxxx

xxxxxx

xxxxxx

xxxxxx

xxxxxx

xxxxxx

xxxxxx

xxxxxx

xxxxxx

xxxxxx

xxxxxx

TOP OF PAGE